SCHEDULE
2012-2013 Schedule
DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
TIME
RESULT
2014-10-24
Spire Scrimmage @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.
------
2014-10-25
Catonsville Community College Jamboree
Comm. Coll. of Balt. (Catonsville, MD)
12:00 - 6:00 p.m.
------
2014-10-31
MZP & DMV Elite Prep School Showcase (Believe Prep Academy)
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.
W 97-86 (1-0)
2014-11-01
MZP & DMV Elite Prep School Showcase (Elev8 Prep)
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)
6:00 p.m.
W 81-73 (2-0)
2014-11-02
MZP & DMV Elite Prep School Showcase (Athlete Institute)
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)
2:00 p.m.
W 107-77 (3-0)
2014-11-15
The Robinson School Invitational (Monroe College – JV)
Robinson School (Newark, NJ)
3:00 p.m.
W 65-41 (4-0)
2014-11-19
South Kent School
South Kent School (South Kent, CT)
4:00 p.m.
L 68-80 (4-1)
2014-11-23
National Prep Showcase (Wilbraham & Monson Academy)
Albertus Magnus Coll. (New Haven, CT)
6:30 p.m.
L 71-81 (4-2)
2014-12-05
ASA Community College @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.
L 85-99 (4-3)
2014-12-12
Trey Whitfield Invitational (Brewster Academy)
Brewster Academy (Wolfeboro, NH)
6:00 p.m.
L 64-84 (4-4)
2014-12-13
Trey Whitfield Invitational (IMG)
Brewster Academy (Wolfeboro, NH)
2:00 p.m.
L 71-81 (4-5)
2014-12-14
DMV Elite Invitational (Elev8 Prep)
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)
6:00 p.m.
L 82-84 (4-6)
2014-12-17
Hilda Goodling Impact Academy
(York, PA)
5:00 p.m.
W 71-61 (5-6)
2014-12-18
Upper Room Christian Academy @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.
W 84-70 (6-6)
2015-01-02
Chance Harmon Classic (Elev8 Prep)
Floyd County High School (Floyd, VA)
4:30 p.m.
W 83-77 (7-6)
2015-01-09
St. Thomas More School
St. Thomas More School (Oakdale, CT)
6:00 p.m.
L 72-91 (7-7)
2015-01-10
Putnam Science Academy
Putnam Science Academy (Putnam, CT)
2:00 p.m.
L 76-81 (7-8)
2015-01-11
Stillwater Prep @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
6:00 p.m.
W 86-71 (8-8)
2015-01-13
Coastal Academy Blue @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.
2015-01-16
Elev8 Prep Showcase
Elev8 Academy (Delray Beach, FL)
TBA
2015-01-17
Elev8 Prep Showcase
Elev8 Academy (Delray Beach, FL)
TBA
2015-01-18
Elev8 Prep Showcase
Elev8 Academy (Delray Beach, FL)
TBA
2015-01-28
Stillwater Prep @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.
2015-01-30
Hilda Goodling Impact Academy @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.
2015-02-03
The Robinson School @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.
2015-02-05
National Prep School Invitational (TBD)
Rhode Island College (Providence, RI)
9:00 p.m.
2015-02-06
National Prep School Invitational (Notre Dame Prep)
Rhode Island College (Providence, RI)
4:30 p.m.
2015-02-16
The Robinson School
(Newark, NJ)
12:00 p.m.
2015-02-20
IMG Beach Blast
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
TBA
2015-02-21
IMG Beach Blast
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
TBA
2015-02-22
IMG Beach Blast
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
TBA
2015-02-25
Dundalk Community College
Dundalk Community Coll. (Dundalk, MD)
7:00 p.m.
2015-02-27
Reno International Prep @ HOME
Carmelo Anthony Ctr. (Baltimore, MD)
7:00 p.m.